Note: Data For All Counties source is listed in the County Information tab (found in County Search or Texas Map) matching the query name.

Data pager
Data pager
 Item 1 to 20 of 254
of 13 
Show all 254
CountyMedian Age% Age 17 and Under% Age 65 and Older% Age 85 and Older
Data pager
Data pager
 Item 1 to 20 of 254
of 13 
Show all 254
Anderson39.119.5814.541.48
Andrews31.830.910.531.37
Angelina37.125.8115.791.94
Aransas49.318.7327.32.62
Archer44.321.7719.892.17
Armstrong45.222.4122.882.13
Atascosa35.627.3414.451.63
Austin41.124.1418.652.16
Bailey3331.5814.131.88
Bandera52.516.8626.462.51
Bastrop38.225.6414.751.34
Baylor45.722.224.63.97
Bee34.921.4512.121.42
Bell31.127.8710.61.22
Bexar33.625.8111.841.43
Blanco49.418.7923.972.23
Borden46.821.6923.483.57
Bosque46.621.4424.363.04
Bowie3823.6516.332.16
Brazoria35.726.7211.471.15